Menu

Intern Visa

    Required Documents

  1. A letter from the Indian Company / Educational Institution / NGO concerned - sponsoring the applicant for the internship programme and cleary indicating the period of internship and salary (if applicable). The letter should be stamped and signed.
  2. Salary - In case of internship in a Company, the applicant being sponsored for internship should draw a minimum remuneration of Rs. 7.80 Lakhs per annam.
  3. Undertaking written on company letterhead and in English as per the standard model - Income Tax, Payment undertaking _ in original, stamped and signed.
  4. Proof of graduation - diploma or attestation from the school.
  5. If the applicant is going for an internship in and Educational Institution or NGO.

    * A bank Guarantee letter issued by the bank, on bank letterhead paper, signed and stamped, in the name of the applicant, testifying their ability to meet expenses for a minimum of Rs. 7.80 Lakhs per annum to cove study fees, accommodation and living expenses in India for the duration of the stay.

  6. If the applicant is going for an internship in a company sponsored by the AIESEC

    * A copy of certificate of Incorporation / proof of registration of the company.

    * The sponsorship letter from AIESEC in Russia ( In original)

    * The sponsorship letter from AIESEC in India ( In original)

Processing Time

Normal processing time is 5 working days for all types of visas